Capsakid

Capsakid is #951 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Grass partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Vine Whip; base HP is 92, speed is 99 and attack is ×1.04.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
951
Types
Grass
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
92
Base speed
99
Attack multiplier
1.04
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
304
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Vine Whip
Base single-pull banner chance
1.875%
Wild-tier start times
0:00 / 1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Capsakid: collection and encounters

Capsakid belongs to the Paldea banner's 1-star pool of 24 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.875%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Capsakid is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Capsakid can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Capsakid: available base moves

Capsakid's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Capsakid: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass

Capsakid: defensive matchups

Capsakid takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Water, Electric, Grass, Ground attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying, Bug.

Capsakid: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Poison160%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Bug160%

Capsakid: nearby regional entries

Capsakid ranks behind 72 Paldea partners in HP, 65 in speed and 71 in attack. Capsakid has 4 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.02 less attack multiplier compared with Bramblin. Bramblin opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Ghost typing. Capsakid has 7 less HP, 11 less speed and 0.25 less attack multiplier compared with Scovillain. Scovillain opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Fire typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Capsakid.

Capsakid: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BramblinGrass / Ghost-4.3478%4.0404%1.9231%Vine Whip1 stars1.875%
ScovillainGrass / Fire7.6087%11.1111%24.0385%Vine Whip3 stars0.8947%

Sources for Capsakid