Bramblin

Bramblin is #946 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Grass / Ghost partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Vine Whip; base HP is 88, speed is 103 and attack is ×1.06.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
946
Types
Grass / Ghost
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
88
Base speed
103
Attack multiplier
1.06
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
275
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Vine Whip
Base single-pull banner chance
1.875%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Bramblin: collection and encounters

Bramblin belongs to the Paldea banner's 1-star pool of 24 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.875%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Bramblin is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Bramblin can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Bramblin: available base moves

Bramblin's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Bramblin: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Bramblin: defensive matchups

Bramblin takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Ice, Flying, Ghost, Dark.

Bramblin: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire160%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting30%
Poison96%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Bug96%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Bramblin: nearby regional entries

Bramblin ranks behind 79 Paldea partners in HP, 57 in speed and 66 in attack. Bramblin has 14 less HP, 27 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Kilowattrel. Kilowattrel opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Flying typing. Bramblin has 4 less HP, 4 more speed and 0.02 more attack multiplier compared with Capsakid. Capsakid opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Bramblin.

Bramblin: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
KilowattrelElectric / Flying15.9091%26.2136%20.7547%Thunder Shock3 stars0.8947%
CapsakidGrass4.5455%-3.8835%-1.8868%Vine Whip1 stars1.875%

Sources for Bramblin