Duraludon

Duraludon is #884 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Steel / Dragon partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Metal Claw; base HP is 102, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
884
Types
Steel / Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
102
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
535
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Metal Claw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
6:20 / 8:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00 / 6:00

Duraludon: collection and encounters

Duraludon belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Duraludon is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Duraludon can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Duraludon: available base moves

Duraludon's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Duraludon: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Duraludon: defensive matchups

Duraludon takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fighting, Ground.

Duraludon: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire96%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice96%
Fighting160%
Poison30%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dragon96%
Steel60%
Fairy96%

Duraludon: nearby regional entries

Duraludon ranks behind 33 Galar partners in HP, 22 in speed and 16 in attack. Duraludon has 8 less HP, 13 more speed and 0.16 more attack multiplier compared with Arctovish. Arctovish opens with Water Gun and has Water / Ice typing. Duraludon has 19 more HP, 2 more speed and 0.33 more attack multiplier compared with Dreepy. Dreepy opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Ghost typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Duraludon.

Duraludon: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ArctovishWater / Ice7.8431%-11.4035%-11.7647%Water Gun4 stars0.26%
DreepyDragon / Ghost-18.6275%-1.7544%-24.2647%Dragon Rage1 stars1.9565%

Sources for Duraludon