Overqwil

Overqwil is #904 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dark / Poison partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Bite; base HP is 108, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.33.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
904
Types
Dark / Poison
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
108
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.33
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
510
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Overqwil: collection and encounters

Overqwil belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Overqwil is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Overqwil can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Overqwil: available base moves

Overqwil's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Overqwil: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark
SludgePoison
Poison StingPoison
ToxicPoison
Toxic SpikesPoison

Overqwil: defensive matchups

Overqwil takes its lowest incoming factor, 48%, from Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Overqwil: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Grass60%
Fighting96%
Poison60%
Ground160%
Psychic48%
Bug96%
Ghost60%
Dark60%
Fairy96%

Overqwil: nearby regional entries

Overqwil ranks behind 25 Galar partners in HP, 22 in speed and 23 in attack. Overqwil has 2 more HP, 14 less speed and 0.09 less attack multiplier compared with Sneasler. Sneasler opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Poison typing. Overqwil has 5 more HP, 9 less speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Enamorus. Enamorus opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Overqwil.

Overqwil: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
SneaslerFighting / Poison-1.8519%12.2807%6.7669%Karate Chop4 stars0.26%
EnamorusFairy / Flying-4.6296%7.8947%8.2707%Fairy Wind5 stars0.125%

Sources for Overqwil