Rellor

Rellor is #953 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Bug partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Bug Bite; base HP is 88, speed is 91 and attack is ×0.97.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
953
Types
Bug
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
88
Base speed
91
Attack multiplier
0.97
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
270
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bug Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
1.875%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Rellor: collection and encounters

Rellor belongs to the Paldea banner's 1-star pool of 24 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.875%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Rellor is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Rellor can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Rellor: available base moves

Rellor's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Rellor: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Bug BiteBug
String ShotBug
Bug BuzzBug

Rellor: defensive matchups

Rellor takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Grass, Fighting, Ground attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Flying, Rock.

Rellor: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Grass60%
Fighting60%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Rock160%

Rellor: nearby regional entries

Rellor ranks behind 79 Paldea partners in HP, 87 in speed and 83 in attack. Rellor has 11 less HP, 19 less speed and 0.32 less attack multiplier compared with Scovillain. Scovillain opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Fire typing. Rellor has 4 more HP, 19 less speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Flittle. Flittle opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Rellor.

Rellor: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ScovillainGrass / Fire12.5%20.8791%32.9897%Vine Whip3 stars0.8947%
FlittlePsychic-4.5455%20.8791%3.0928%Confusion1 stars1.875%

Sources for Rellor