Flittle

Flittle is #955 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 84, speed is 110 and attack is ×1.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
955
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
84
Base speed
110
Attack multiplier
1
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
255
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
1.875%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Flittle: collection and encounters

Flittle belongs to the Paldea banner's 1-star pool of 24 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.875%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Flittle is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Flittle can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Flittle: available base moves

Flittle's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Flittle: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Flittle: defensive matchups

Flittle takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Flittle: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Flittle: nearby regional entries

Flittle ranks behind 90 Paldea partners in HP, 39 in speed and 77 in attack. Flittle has 4 less HP, 19 more speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Rellor. Rellor opens with Bug Bite and has Bug typing. Flittle has 8 less HP, 8 more speed and 0.05 more attack multiplier compared with Tinkatink. Tinkatink opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Steel typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Flittle.

Flittle: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
RellorBug4.7619%-17.2727%-3%Bug Bite1 stars1.875%
TinkatinkFairy / Steel9.5238%-7.2727%-5%Fairy Wind1 stars1.875%

Sources for Flittle