Tinkatink

Tinkatink is #957 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fairy / Steel partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Fairy Wind; base HP is 92, speed is 102 and attack is ×0.95.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
957
Types
Fairy / Steel
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
92
Base speed
102
Attack multiplier
0.95
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
297
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Fairy Wind
Base single-pull banner chance
1.875%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Tinkatink: collection and encounters

Tinkatink belongs to the Paldea banner's 1-star pool of 24 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.875%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Tinkatink is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Tinkatink can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Tinkatink: available base moves

Tinkatink's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Tinkatink: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel

Tinkatink: defensive matchups

Tinkatink takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Ground.

Tinkatink: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire160%
Grass60%
Ice60%
Fighting96%
Poison48%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug36%
Rock60%
Dragon30%
Dark60%
Steel96%
Fairy60%

Tinkatink: nearby regional entries

Tinkatink ranks behind 72 Paldea partners in HP, 62 in speed and 87 in attack. Tinkatink has 8 more HP, 8 less speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Flittle. Flittle opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Tinkatink has 7 less HP, 9 less speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Tinkatuff. Tinkatuff opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Steel typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Tinkatink.

Tinkatink: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
FlittlePsychic-8.6957%7.8431%5.2632%Confusion1 stars1.875%
TinkatuffFairy / Steel7.6087%8.8235%5.2632%Fairy Wind2 stars4.2857%

Sources for Tinkatink