Tyrogue

Tyrogue is #236 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fighting partner from Johto. Its opening attack is Karate Chop; base HP is 86, speed is 93 and attack is ×0.89.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
236
Types
Fighting
Regional banner
Johto
Generation
2
Base HP
86
Base speed
93
Attack multiplier
0.89
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
210
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Karate Chop
Base single-pull banner chance
1.8%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Tyrogue: collection and encounters

Tyrogue belongs to the Johto banner's 1-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.8%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Tyrogue is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Tyrogue can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Tyrogue: available base moves

Tyrogue's run selection includes 10 base moves.

Tyrogue: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting

Tyrogue: defensive matchups

Tyrogue takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Bug, Rock, Dark attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Flying, Psychic, Fairy.

Tyrogue: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Flying160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dark60%
Fairy160%

Tyrogue: nearby regional entries

Tyrogue ranks behind 92 Johto partners in HP, 79 in speed and 93 in attack. Tyrogue has 9 less HP, 17 less speed and 0.08 more attack multiplier compared with Smeargle. Smeargle opens with Tackle and has Normal typing. Tyrogue has 6 less HP, 14 less speed and 0.33 less attack multiplier compared with Hitmontop. Hitmontop opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Tyrogue.

Tyrogue: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
SmeargleNormal10.4651%18.2796%-8.9888%Tackle1 stars1.8%
HitmontopFighting6.9767%15.0538%37.0787%Karate Chop3 stars0.5862%

Sources for Tyrogue