Dracozolt

Dracozolt is #880 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric / Dragon partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 110, speed is 110 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
880
Types
Electric / Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
110
Base speed
110
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
505
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Dracozolt: collection and encounters

Dracozolt belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Dracozolt is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Dracozolt can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Dracozolt: available base moves

Dracozolt's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Dracozolt: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Dracozolt: defensive matchups

Dracozolt takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Electric attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ice, Ground, Dragon, Fairy.

Dracozolt: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric36%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Dragon160%
Steel60%
Fairy160%

Dracozolt: nearby regional entries

Dracozolt ranks behind 19 Galar partners in HP, 32 in speed and 35 in attack. Dracozolt has 14 more HP, 9 less speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Morpeko. Morpeko opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Dark typing. Dracozolt has equal HP, 9 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Arctozolt. Arctozolt opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Dracozolt.

Dracozolt: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MorpekoElectric / Dark-12.7273%8.1818%-2.4%Thunder Shock3 stars0.7391%
ArctozoltElectric / Ice0%-8.1818%0%Thunder Shock4 stars0.26%

Sources for Dracozolt