Arctozolt

Arctozolt is #881 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric / Ice partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 110, speed is 101 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
881
Types
Electric / Ice
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
110
Base speed
101
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
505
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Arctozolt: collection and encounters

Arctozolt belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Arctozolt is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Arctozolt can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Arctozolt: available base moves

Arctozolt's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Arctozolt: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric
Ice BeamIce
Powder SnowIce
HailIce

Arctozolt: defensive matchups

Arctozolt takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Ice, Flying attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Fighting, Ground, Rock.

Arctozolt: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Electric60%
Ice60%
Fighting160%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Rock160%
Steel96%

Arctozolt: nearby regional entries

Arctozolt ranks behind 19 Galar partners in HP, 55 in speed and 35 in attack. Arctozolt has equal HP, 9 less speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Dracozolt. Dracozolt opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Dragon typing. Arctozolt has equal HP, 9 less speed and 0.05 more attack multiplier compared with Dracovish. Dracovish opens with Water Gun and has Water / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Arctozolt.

Arctozolt: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DracozoltElectric / Dragon0%8.9109%0%Thunder Shock4 stars0.26%
DracovishWater / Dragon0%8.9109%-4%Water Gun4 stars0.26%

Sources for Arctozolt