Dracovish

Dracovish is #882 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water / Dragon partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 110, speed is 110 and attack is ×1.2.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
882
Types
Water / Dragon
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
110
Base speed
110
Attack multiplier
1.2
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
505
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Dracovish: collection and encounters

Dracovish belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Dracovish is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Dracovish can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Dracovish: available base moves

Dracovish's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Dracovish: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Dracovish: defensive matchups

Dracovish takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Fire, Water attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Dragon, Fairy.

Dracovish: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire36%
Water36%
Electric96%
Grass96%
Ice96%
Dragon160%
Steel60%
Fairy160%

Dracovish: nearby regional entries

Dracovish ranks behind 19 Galar partners in HP, 32 in speed and 44 in attack. Dracovish has equal HP, 9 more speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Arctozolt. Arctozolt opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric / Ice typing. Dracovish has equal HP, 9 more speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Arctovish. Arctovish opens with Water Gun and has Water / Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Dracovish.

Dracovish: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ArctozoltElectric / Ice0%-8.1818%4.1667%Thunder Shock4 stars0.26%
ArctovishWater / Ice0%-8.1818%0%Water Gun4 stars0.26%

Sources for Dracovish