Ferropaladín

Ferropaladín is #1006 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fairy / Fighting partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Fairy Wind; base HP is 103, speed is 127 and attack is ×1.42.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1006
Types
Fairy / Fighting
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
103
Base speed
127
Attack multiplier
1.42
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
590
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Fairy Wind
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
9:00 / 12:00

Ferropaladín: collection and encounters

Ferropaladín belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Ferropaladín is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Ferropaladín can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Ferropaladín: available base moves

Ferropaladín's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Ferropaladín: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting

Ferropaladín: defensive matchups

Ferropaladín takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Flying, Psychic, Steel, Fairy.

Ferropaladín: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Poison160%
Flying160%
Psychic160%
Bug36%
Rock60%
Dragon30%
Dark36%
Steel160%
Fairy160%

Ferropaladín: nearby regional entries

Ferropaladín ranks behind 44 Paldea partners in HP, 8 in speed and 11 in attack. Ferropaladín has 14 less HP, 1 less speed and 0.04 less attack multiplier compared with Bramaluna. Bramaluna opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Dark typing. Ferropaladín has 12 less HP, 8 less speed and 0.02 less attack multiplier compared with Koraidon. Koraidon opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Ferropaladín.

Ferropaladín: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BramalunaDragon / Dark13.5922%0.7874%2.8169%Dragon Rage5 stars0.125%
KoraidonFighting / Dragon11.6505%6.2992%1.4085%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%

Sources for Ferropaladín