Bramaluna

Bramaluna is #1005 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dragon / Dark partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Dragon Rage; base HP is 117, speed is 128 and attack is ×1.46.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1005
Types
Dragon / Dark
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
117
Base speed
128
Attack multiplier
1.46
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
590
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Dragon Rage
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
9:00 / 12:00

Bramaluna: collection and encounters

Bramaluna belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Bramaluna is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Bramaluna can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Bramaluna: available base moves

Bramaluna's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Bramaluna: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark

Bramaluna: defensive matchups

Bramaluna takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Psychic attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fairy.

Bramaluna: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting160%
Psychic30%
Bug160%
Ghost60%
Dragon160%
Dark60%
Fairy240%

Bramaluna: nearby regional entries

Bramaluna ranks behind 14 Paldea partners in HP, 6 in speed and 3 in attack. Bramaluna has 22 more HP, 8 more speed and 0.02 more attack multiplier compared with Chi-Yu. Chi-Yu opens with Bite and has Dark / Fire typing. Bramaluna has 14 more HP, 1 more speed and 0.04 more attack multiplier compared with Ferropaladín. Ferropaladín opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Fighting typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Bramaluna.

Bramaluna: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
Chi-YuDark / Fire-18.8034%-6.25%-1.3699%Bite5 stars0.125%
FerropaladínFairy / Fighting-11.9658%-0.7813%-2.7397%Fairy Wind5 stars0.125%

Sources for Bramaluna