Koraidon

Koraidon is #1007 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fighting / Dragon partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Karate Chop; base HP is 115, speed is 135 and attack is ×1.44.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1007
Types
Fighting / Dragon
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
115
Base speed
135
Attack multiplier
1.44
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
670
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
No
Starting move
Karate Chop
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Koraidon: collection and encounters

Koraidon belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Koraidon is outside the opening starter selection. Koraidon has no supported shiny form in this roster.

Koraidon: available base moves

Koraidon's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Koraidon: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Koraidon: defensive matchups

Koraidon takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Electric, Grass, Bug, Rock, Dark attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fairy.

Koraidon: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Flying160%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Rock60%
Dragon160%
Dark60%
Fairy240%

Koraidon: nearby regional entries

Koraidon ranks behind 16 Paldea partners in HP, 0 in speed and 4 in attack. Koraidon has 12 more HP, 8 more speed and 0.02 more attack multiplier compared with Ferropaladín. Ferropaladín opens with Fairy Wind and has Fairy / Fighting typing. Koraidon has equal HP, 11 more speed and 0.05 more attack multiplier compared with Ondulagua. Ondulagua opens with Water Gun and has Water / Dragon typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Koraidon.

Koraidon: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
FerropaladínFairy / Fighting-10.4348%-5.9259%-1.3889%Fairy Wind5 stars0.125%
OndulaguaWater / Dragon0%-8.1481%-3.4722%Water Gun5 stars0.125%

Sources for Koraidon