Ondulagua

Ondulagua is #1009 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water / Dragon partner from Paldea. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 115, speed is 124 and attack is ×1.39.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
1009
Types
Water / Dragon
Regional banner
Paldea
Generation
9
Base HP
115
Base speed
124
Attack multiplier
1.39
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
590
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.125%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
9:00 / 12:00

Ondulagua: collection and encounters

Ondulagua belongs to the Paldea banner's 5-star pool of 12 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.125%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Ondulagua is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Ondulagua can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Ondulagua: available base moves

Ondulagua's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Ondulagua: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Ondulagua: defensive matchups

Ondulagua takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Fire, Water attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Dragon, Fairy.

Ondulagua: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire36%
Water36%
Electric96%
Grass96%
Ice96%
Dragon160%
Steel60%
Fairy160%

Ondulagua: nearby regional entries

Ondulagua ranks behind 16 Paldea partners in HP, 11 in speed and 16 in attack. Ondulagua has equal HP, 11 less speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Koraidon. Koraidon opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Dragon typing. Ondulagua has 5 more HP, 2 more speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Ferroverdor. Ferroverdor opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Ondulagua.

Ondulagua: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
KoraidonFighting / Dragon0%8.871%3.5971%Karate Chop5 stars0.125%
FerroverdorGrass / Psychic-4.3478%-1.6129%2.1583%Vine Whip5 stars0.125%

Sources for Ondulagua