Grimmsnarl

Grimmsnarl is #861 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dark / Fairy partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Bite; base HP is 113, speed is 103 and attack is ×1.36.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
861
Types
Dark / Fairy
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
113
Base speed
103
Attack multiplier
1.36
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
510
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Grimmsnarl: collection and encounters

Grimmsnarl belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Grimmsnarl is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Grimmsnarl can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Grimmsnarl: available base moves

Grimmsnarl's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Grimmsnarl: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark
Fairy WindFairy
Dazzling GleamFairy

Grimmsnarl: defensive matchups

Grimmsnarl takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Psychic, Dragon attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Poison, Steel, Fairy.

Grimmsnarl: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting96%
Poison160%
Psychic30%
Bug96%
Ghost60%
Dragon30%
Dark36%
Steel160%
Fairy160%

Grimmsnarl: nearby regional entries

Grimmsnarl ranks behind 15 Galar partners in HP, 52 in speed and 16 in attack. Grimmsnarl has 14 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.25 more attack multiplier compared with Morgrem. Morgrem opens with Bite and has Dark / Fairy typing. Grimmsnarl has 1 more HP, 15 less speed and 0.16 more attack multiplier compared with Obstagoon. Obstagoon opens with Bite and has Dark / Normal typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Grimmsnarl.

Grimmsnarl: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MorgremDark / Fairy-12.3894%3.8835%-18.3824%Bite2 stars7.5%
ObstagoonDark / Normal-0.885%14.5631%-11.7647%Bite4 stars0.26%

Sources for Grimmsnarl