Guzzlord

Guzzlord is #799 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Dark / Dragon partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Bite; base HP is 170, speed is 96 and attack is ×1.26.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
799
Types
Dark / Dragon
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
170
Base speed
96
Attack multiplier
1.26
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Guzzlord: collection and encounters

Guzzlord belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Guzzlord is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Guzzlord can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Guzzlord: available base moves

Guzzlord's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Guzzlord: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
BiteDark
Dark PulseDark
Night ShadeDark
Dragon RageDragon
Dragon DanceDragon

Guzzlord: defensive matchups

Guzzlord takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Psychic attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fairy.

Guzzlord: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice160%
Fighting160%
Psychic30%
Bug160%
Ghost60%
Dragon160%
Dark60%
Fairy240%

Guzzlord: nearby regional entries

Guzzlord ranks behind 0 Alola partners in HP, 57 in speed and 37 in attack. Guzzlord has 73 more HP, 28 less speed and 0.44 less attack multiplier compared with Kartana. Kartana opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Steel typing. Guzzlord has 56 more HP, 15 less speed and 0.14 less attack multiplier compared with Necrozma. Necrozma opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Guzzlord.

Guzzlord: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
KartanaGrass / Steel-42.9412%29.1667%34.9206%Vine Whip4 stars0.325%
NecrozmaPsychic-32.9412%15.625%11.1111%Confusion5 stars0.0882%

Sources for Guzzlord