Kleavor

Kleavor is #900 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Bug / Rock partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Bug Bite; base HP is 102, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.44.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
900
Types
Bug / Rock
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
102
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.44
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
500
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bug Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
4:20 / 6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00

Kleavor: collection and encounters

Kleavor belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Kleavor is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Kleavor can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Kleavor: available base moves

Kleavor's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Kleavor: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Bug BiteBug
String ShotBug
Bug BuzzBug
Rock ThrowRock
Rock SlideRock

Kleavor: defensive matchups

Kleavor takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Normal, Poison attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Water, Rock, Steel.

Kleavor: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire96%
Water160%
Grass96%
Fighting96%
Poison60%
Ground96%
Flying96%
Rock160%
Steel160%

Kleavor: nearby regional entries

Kleavor ranks behind 33 Galar partners in HP, 22 in speed and 6 in attack. Kleavor has 14 less HP, 9 more speed and 0.16 more attack multiplier compared with Wyrdeer. Wyrdeer opens with Tackle and has Normal / Psychic typing. Kleavor has 26 less HP, 15 more speed and 0.03 less attack multiplier compared with Ursaluna. Ursaluna opens with Mud Shot and has Ground / Normal typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Kleavor.

Kleavor: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
WyrdeerNormal / Psychic13.7255%-7.8947%-11.1111%Tackle4 stars0.26%
UrsalunaGround / Normal25.4902%-13.1579%2.0833%Mud Shot4 stars0.26%

Sources for Kleavor