Ursaluna

Ursaluna is #901 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Ground / Normal partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Mud Shot; base HP is 128, speed is 99 and attack is ×1.47.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
901
Types
Ground / Normal
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
128
Base speed
99
Attack multiplier
1.47
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
550
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Mud Shot
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
6:20 / 8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Ursaluna: collection and encounters

Ursaluna belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Ursaluna is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Ursaluna can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Ursaluna: available base moves

Ursaluna's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Ursaluna: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Mud ShotGround
BulldozeGround
BonemerangGround
SpikesGround

Ursaluna: defensive matchups

Ursaluna takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Electric, Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Water, Grass, Ice, Fighting.

Ursaluna: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Water160%
Electric30%
Grass160%
Ice160%
Fighting160%
Poison60%
Rock60%
Ghost30%

Ursaluna: nearby regional entries

Ursaluna ranks behind 2 Galar partners in HP, 57 in speed and 4 in attack. Ursaluna has 26 more HP, 15 less speed and 0.03 more attack multiplier compared with Kleavor. Kleavor opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Rock typing. Ursaluna has 4 more HP, 12 less speed and 0.15 more attack multiplier compared with Basculegion. Basculegion opens with Water Gun and has Water / Ghost typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Ursaluna.

Ursaluna: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
KleavorBug / Rock-20.3125%15.1515%-2.0408%Bug Bite4 stars0.26%
BasculegionWater / Ghost-3.125%12.1212%-10.2041%Water Gun4 stars0.26%

Sources for Ursaluna