Basculegion

Basculegion is #902 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water / Ghost partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 124, speed is 111 and attack is ×1.32.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
902
Types
Water / Ghost
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
124
Base speed
111
Attack multiplier
1.32
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
530
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
6:20 / 8:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00 / 6:00

Basculegion: collection and encounters

Basculegion belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Basculegion is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Basculegion can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Basculegion: available base moves

Basculegion's run selection includes 16 base moves.

Basculegion: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater
LickGhost
Shadow BallGhost
HexGhost

Basculegion: defensive matchups

Basculegion takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Normal, Fighting attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Grass, Ghost, Dark.

Basculegion: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal30%
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric160%
Grass160%
Ice60%
Fighting30%
Poison60%
Bug60%
Ghost160%
Dark160%
Steel60%

Basculegion: nearby regional entries

Basculegion ranks behind 3 Galar partners in HP, 31 in speed and 27 in attack. Basculegion has 4 less HP, 12 more speed and 0.15 less attack multiplier compared with Ursaluna. Ursaluna opens with Mud Shot and has Ground / Normal typing. Basculegion has 18 more HP, 17 less speed and 0.1 less attack multiplier compared with Sneasler. Sneasler opens with Karate Chop and has Fighting / Poison typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Basculegion.

Basculegion: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
UrsalunaGround / Normal3.2258%-10.8108%11.3636%Mud Shot4 stars0.26%
SneaslerFighting / Poison-14.5161%15.3153%7.5758%Karate Chop4 stars0.26%

Sources for Basculegion