Wyrdeer

Wyrdeer is #899 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Normal / Psychic partner from Galar. Its opening attack is Tackle; base HP is 116, speed is 105 and attack is ×1.28.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
899
Types
Normal / Psychic
Regional banner
Galar
Generation
8
Base HP
116
Base speed
105
Attack multiplier
1.28
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
525
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Tackle
Base single-pull banner chance
0.26%
Wild-tier start times
6:20
Ordinary boss slots
3:00 / 6:00

Wyrdeer: collection and encounters

Wyrdeer belongs to the Galar banner's 4-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.26%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Wyrdeer is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Wyrdeer can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Wyrdeer: available base moves

Wyrdeer's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Wyrdeer: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Wyrdeer: defensive matchups

Wyrdeer takes its lowest incoming factor, 48%, from Ghost attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Dark.

Wyrdeer: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting96%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost48%
Dark160%

Wyrdeer: nearby regional entries

Wyrdeer ranks behind 6 Galar partners in HP, 47 in speed and 32 in attack. Wyrdeer has 1 more HP, 7 less speed and 0.14 more attack multiplier compared with Calyrex. Calyrex opens with Confusion and has Psychic / Grass typing. Wyrdeer has 14 more HP, 9 less speed and 0.16 less attack multiplier compared with Kleavor. Kleavor opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Rock typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Wyrdeer.

Wyrdeer: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
CalyrexPsychic / Grass-0.8621%6.6667%-10.9375%Confusion5 stars0.125%
KleavorBug / Rock-12.069%8.5714%12.5%Bug Bite4 stars0.26%

Sources for Wyrdeer