Minun

Minun is #312 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Hoenn. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 97, speed is 118 and attack is ×1.11.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
312
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Hoenn
Generation
3
Base HP
97
Base speed
118
Attack multiplier
1.11
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
405
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
1.2%
Wild-tier start times
1:10 / 2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Minun: collection and encounters

Minun belongs to the Hoenn banner's 2-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.2%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Minun is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Minun can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Minun: available base moves

Minun's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Minun: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Minun: defensive matchups

Minun takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Minun: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Minun: nearby regional entries

Minun ranks behind 67 Hoenn partners in HP, 13 in speed and 69 in attack. Minun has equal HP, equal speed and 0.06 less attack multiplier compared with Plusle. Plusle opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Minun has 2 less HP, 4 more speed and 0.01 more attack multiplier compared with Volbeat. Volbeat opens with Bug Bite and has Bug typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Minun.

Minun: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PlusleElectric0%0%5.4054%Thunder Shock2 stars1.2%
VolbeatBug2.0619%-3.3898%-0.9009%Bug Bite3 stars0.3864%

Sources for Minun