Plusle

Plusle is #311 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Hoenn. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 97, speed is 118 and attack is ×1.17.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
311
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Hoenn
Generation
3
Base HP
97
Base speed
118
Attack multiplier
1.17
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
405
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
1.2%
Wild-tier start times
1:10 / 2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Plusle: collection and encounters

Plusle belongs to the Hoenn banner's 2-star pool of 25 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.2%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Plusle is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Plusle can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Plusle: available base moves

Plusle's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Plusle: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Plusle: defensive matchups

Plusle takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Plusle: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Plusle: nearby regional entries

Plusle ranks behind 67 Hoenn partners in HP, 13 in speed and 56 in attack. Plusle has 5 less HP, 4 less speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Manectric. Manectric opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Plusle has equal HP, equal speed and 0.06 more attack multiplier compared with Minun. Minun opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Plusle.

Plusle: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
ManectricElectric5.1546%3.3898%9.4017%Thunder Shock3 stars0.3864%
MinunElectric0%0%-5.1282%Thunder Shock2 stars1.2%

Sources for Plusle