Pachirisu

Pachirisu is #417 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 97, speed is 118 and attack is ×0.95.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
417
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
97
Base speed
118
Attack multiplier
0.95
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
405
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
1.5%
Wild-tier start times
1:10 / 2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Pachirisu: collection and encounters

Pachirisu belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 2-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.5%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Pachirisu is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Pachirisu can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Pachirisu: available base moves

Pachirisu's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Pachirisu: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Pachirisu: defensive matchups

Pachirisu takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Pachirisu: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Pachirisu: nearby regional entries

Pachirisu ranks behind 70 Sinnoh partners in HP, 17 in speed and 99 in attack. Pachirisu has 5 less HP, 23 more speed and 0.19 less attack multiplier compared with Vespiquen. Vespiquen opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Flying typing. Pachirisu has 2 more HP, 4 more speed and 0.11 less attack multiplier compared with Buizel. Buizel opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Pachirisu.

Pachirisu: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
VespiquenBug / Flying5.1546%-19.4915%20%Bug Bite3 stars0.85%
BuizelWater-2.0619%-3.3898%11.5789%Water Gun2 stars1.5%

Sources for Pachirisu