Buizel

Buizel is #418 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 95, speed is 114 and attack is ×1.06.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
418
Types
Water
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
95
Base speed
114
Attack multiplier
1.06
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
330
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
1.5%
Wild-tier start times
0:00 / 1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Buizel: collection and encounters

Buizel belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 2-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.5%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Buizel is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Buizel can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Buizel: available base moves

Buizel's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Buizel: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater

Buizel: defensive matchups

Buizel takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Ice, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Grass.

Buizel: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric160%
Grass160%
Ice60%
Steel60%

Buizel: nearby regional entries

Buizel ranks behind 81 Sinnoh partners in HP, 32 in speed and 80 in attack. Buizel has 2 less HP, 4 less speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Pachirisu. Pachirisu opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Buizel has 13 less HP, 12 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Floatzel. Floatzel opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Buizel.

Buizel: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PachirisuElectric2.1053%3.5088%-10.3774%Thunder Shock2 stars1.5%
FloatzelWater13.6842%10.5263%20.7547%Water Gun4 stars0.2031%

Sources for Buizel