Snover

Snover is #459 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Grass / Ice partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Vine Whip; base HP is 97, speed is 95 and attack is ×1.04.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
459
Types
Grass / Ice
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
97
Base speed
95
Attack multiplier
1.04
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
334
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Vine Whip
Base single-pull banner chance
1.5%
Wild-tier start times
1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Snover: collection and encounters

Snover belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 2-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.5%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Snover is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Snover can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Snover: available base moves

Snover's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Snover: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass
Ice BeamIce
Powder SnowIce
HailIce

Snover: defensive matchups

Snover takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Water, Electric, Grass, Ground attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fire.

Snover: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire240%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass60%
Ice96%
Fighting160%
Poison160%
Ground60%
Flying160%
Bug160%
Rock160%
Steel160%

Snover: nearby regional entries

Snover ranks behind 70 Sinnoh partners in HP, 84 in speed and 85 in attack. Snover has 7 more HP, 4 less speed and 0.01 more attack multiplier compared with Mantyke. Mantyke opens with Water Gun and has Water / Flying typing. Snover has 13 less HP, 8 less speed and 0.17 less attack multiplier compared with Abomasnow. Abomasnow opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Snover.

Snover: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MantykeWater / Flying-7.2165%4.2105%-0.9615%Water Gun2 stars1.5%
AbomasnowGrass / Ice13.4021%8.4211%16.3462%Vine Whip3 stars0.85%

Sources for Snover