Mantyke

Mantyke is #458 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water / Flying partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 90, speed is 99 and attack is ×1.03.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
458
Types
Water / Flying
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
90
Base speed
99
Attack multiplier
1.03
Rarity (stars)
2
Species base-stat total
345
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
1.5%
Wild-tier start times
1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Mantyke: collection and encounters

Mantyke belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 2-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.5%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Mantyke is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Mantyke can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Mantyke: available base moves

Mantyke's run selection includes 16 base moves.

Mantyke: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater
GustFlying
Wing AttackFlying
Aerial AceFlying

Mantyke: defensive matchups

Mantyke takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Ground attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Electric.

Mantyke: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric240%
Grass96%
Ice96%
Fighting60%
Ground30%
Bug60%
Rock160%
Steel60%

Mantyke: nearby regional entries

Mantyke ranks behind 92 Sinnoh partners in HP, 73 in speed and 89 in attack. Mantyke has 11 less HP, 17 less speed and 0.05 less attack multiplier compared with Lumineon. Lumineon opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Mantyke has 7 less HP, 4 more speed and 0.01 less attack multiplier compared with Snover. Snover opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Ice typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Mantyke.

Mantyke: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
LumineonWater12.2222%17.1717%4.8544%Water Gun3 stars0.85%
SnoverGrass / Ice7.7778%-4.0404%0.9709%Vine Whip2 stars1.5%

Sources for Mantyke