Wormadam

Wormadam is #413 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Bug / Grass partner from Sinnoh. Its opening attack is Bug Bite; base HP is 97, speed is 93 and attack is ×1.13.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
413
Types
Bug / Grass
Regional banner
Sinnoh
Generation
4
Base HP
97
Base speed
93
Attack multiplier
1.13
Rarity (stars)
3
Species base-stat total
424
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bug Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.85%
Wild-tier start times
2:40
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Wormadam: collection and encounters

Wormadam belongs to the Sinnoh banner's 3-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.85%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Wormadam is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Wormadam can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Wormadam: available base moves

Wormadam's run selection includes 15 base moves.

Wormadam: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Bug BiteBug
String ShotBug
Bug BuzzBug
Vine WhipGrass
Razor LeafGrass
Petal BlizzardGrass
Grass KnotGrass

Wormadam: defensive matchups

Wormadam takes its lowest incoming factor, 36%, from Grass, Ground attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Fire, Flying.

Wormadam: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire240%
Water60%
Electric60%
Grass36%
Ice160%
Fighting60%
Poison160%
Ground36%
Flying240%
Bug160%
Rock160%

Wormadam: nearby regional entries

Wormadam ranks behind 70 Sinnoh partners in HP, 90 in speed and 67 in attack. Wormadam has 9 more HP, equal speed and 0.27 more attack multiplier compared with Burmy. Burmy opens with Bug Bite and has Bug typing. Wormadam has 5 less HP, 13 less speed and 0.09 less attack multiplier compared with Mothim. Mothim opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Wormadam.

Wormadam: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BurmyBug-9.2784%0%-23.8938%Bug Bite1 stars2.25%
MothimBug / Flying5.1546%13.9785%7.9646%Bug Bite3 stars0.85%

Sources for Wormadam