Mew

Mew is #151 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Kanto. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 115, speed is 120 and attack is ×1.25.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
151
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Kanto
Generation
1
Base HP
115
Base speed
120
Attack multiplier
1.25
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
600
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
0.25%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Mew: collection and encounters

Mew belongs to the Kanto banner's 5-star pool of 6 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Mew is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Mew can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Mew: available base moves

Mew's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Mew: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Mew: defensive matchups

Mew takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Mew: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Mew: nearby regional entries

Mew ranks behind 10 Kanto partners in HP, 16 in speed and 37 in attack. Mew has 3 less HP, 13 less speed and 0.3 less attack multiplier compared with Mewtwo. Mewtwo opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Mew.

Mew: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
MewtwoPsychic2.6087%10.8333%24%Confusion5 stars0.25%

Sources for Mew