Mewtwo

Mewtwo is #150 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Kanto. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 118, speed is 133 and attack is ×1.55.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
150
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Kanto
Generation
1
Base HP
118
Base speed
133
Attack multiplier
1.55
Rarity (stars)
5
Species base-stat total
680
Legendary / mythical
Yes
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
0.25%
Wild-tier start times
No listed spawn times
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Mewtwo: collection and encounters

Mewtwo belongs to the Kanto banner's 5-star pool of 6 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Mewtwo is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Mewtwo can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Mewtwo: available base moves

Mewtwo's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Mewtwo: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Mewtwo: defensive matchups

Mewtwo takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Mewtwo: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Mewtwo: nearby regional entries

Mewtwo ranks behind 6 Kanto partners in HP, 1 in speed and 0 in attack. Mewtwo has 7 more HP, 21 more speed and 0.11 more attack multiplier compared with Dragonite. Dragonite opens with Dragon Rage and has Dragon / Flying typing. Mewtwo has 3 more HP, 13 more speed and 0.3 more attack multiplier compared with Mew. Mew opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Mewtwo.

Mewtwo: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
DragoniteDragon / Flying-5.9322%-15.7895%-7.0968%Dragon Rage5 stars0.25%
MewPsychic-2.5424%-9.7744%-19.3548%Confusion5 stars0.25%

Sources for Mewtwo