Munna

Munna is #517 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Psychic partner from Unova. Its opening attack is Confusion; base HP is 104, speed is 88 and attack is ×1.07.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
517
Types
Psychic
Regional banner
Unova
Generation
5
Base HP
104
Base speed
88
Attack multiplier
1.07
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
292
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Confusion
Base single-pull banner chance
1.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Munna: collection and encounters

Munna belongs to the Unova banner's 1-star pool of 36 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Munna is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Munna can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Munna: available base moves

Munna's run selection includes 12 base moves.

Munna: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
ConfusionPsychic
PsybeamPsychic
PsychicPsychic
Psycho CutPsychic

Munna: defensive matchups

Munna takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fighting, Psychic attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Bug, Ghost, Dark.

Munna: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fighting60%
Psychic60%
Bug160%
Ghost160%
Dark160%

Munna: nearby regional entries

Munna ranks behind 41 Unova partners in HP, 131 in speed and 103 in attack. Munna has 12 more HP, 17 less speed and 0.08 more attack multiplier compared with Panpour. Panpour opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Munna has 18 less HP, 2 less speed and 0.22 less attack multiplier compared with Musharna. Musharna opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Munna.

Munna: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PanpourWater-11.5385%19.3182%-7.4766%Water Gun1 stars1.25%
MusharnaPsychic17.3077%2.2727%20.5607%Confusion3 stars0.4474%

Sources for Munna