Panpour

Panpour is #515 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Water partner from Unova. Its opening attack is Water Gun; base HP is 92, speed is 105 and attack is ×0.99.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
515
Types
Water
Regional banner
Unova
Generation
5
Base HP
92
Base speed
105
Attack multiplier
0.99
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
316
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Water Gun
Base single-pull banner chance
1.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00 / 1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Panpour: collection and encounters

Panpour belongs to the Unova banner's 1-star pool of 36 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Panpour is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Panpour can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Panpour: available base moves

Panpour's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Panpour: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Water GunWater
BubbleWater
Hydro PumpWater
Aqua RingWater
Bubble BeamWater

Panpour: defensive matchups

Panpour takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Water, Ice, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Electric, Grass.

Panpour: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water60%
Electric160%
Grass160%
Ice60%
Steel60%

Panpour: nearby regional entries

Panpour ranks behind 109 Unova partners in HP, 64 in speed and 128 in attack. Panpour has equal HP, equal speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Pansear. Pansear opens with Ember and has Fire typing. Panpour has 12 less HP, 17 more speed and 0.08 less attack multiplier compared with Munna. Munna opens with Confusion and has Psychic typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Panpour.

Panpour: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PansearFire0%0%0%Ember1 stars1.25%
MunnaPsychic13.0435%-16.1905%8.0808%Confusion1 stars1.25%

Sources for Panpour