Pansear

Pansear is #513 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Fire partner from Unova. Its opening attack is Ember; base HP is 92, speed is 105 and attack is ×0.99.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
513
Types
Fire
Regional banner
Unova
Generation
5
Base HP
92
Base speed
105
Attack multiplier
0.99
Rarity (stars)
1
Species base-stat total
316
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Ember
Base single-pull banner chance
1.25%
Wild-tier start times
0:00 / 1:10
Ordinary boss slots
No listed spawn times

Pansear: collection and encounters

Pansear belongs to the Unova banner's 1-star pool of 36 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 1.25%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Pansear is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Pansear can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Pansear: available base moves

Pansear's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Pansear: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
EmberFire
FlamethrowerFire
Fire SpinFire
Heat WaveFire
Will-O-WispFire
Flame WheelFire

Pansear: defensive matchups

Pansear takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Fire, Grass, Ice, Bug, Steel, Fairy attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Water, Ground, Rock.

Pansear: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire60%
Water160%
Grass60%
Ice60%
Ground160%
Bug60%
Rock160%
Steel60%
Fairy60%

Pansear: nearby regional entries

Pansear ranks behind 109 Unova partners in HP, 64 in speed and 128 in attack. Pansear has 12 less HP, 15 less speed and 0.25 less attack multiplier compared with Simisage. Simisage opens with Vine Whip and has Grass typing. Pansear has equal HP, equal speed and equal attack multiplier compared with Panpour. Panpour opens with Water Gun and has Water typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Pansear.

Pansear: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
SimisageGrass13.0435%14.2857%25.2525%Vine Whip4 stars0.25%
PanpourWater0%0%0%Water Gun1 stars1.25%

Sources for Pansear