Pheromosa

Pheromosa is #795 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Bug / Fighting partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Bug Bite; base HP is 102, speed is 141 and attack is ×1.45.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
795
Types
Bug / Fighting
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
102
Base speed
141
Attack multiplier
1.45
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Bug Bite
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Pheromosa: collection and encounters

Pheromosa belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Pheromosa is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Pheromosa can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Pheromosa: available base moves

Pheromosa's run selection includes 13 base moves.

Pheromosa: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Bug BiteBug
String ShotBug
Bug BuzzBug
Karate ChopFighting
Aura SphereFighting

Pheromosa: defensive matchups

Pheromosa takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Grass, Fighting, Ground, Bug, Dark attacks. Its highest is 240%, against Flying.

Pheromosa: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Fire160%
Grass60%
Fighting60%
Ground60%
Flying240%
Psychic160%
Bug60%
Rock96%
Dark60%
Fairy160%

Pheromosa: nearby regional entries

Pheromosa ranks behind 30 Alola partners in HP, 0 in speed and 6 in attack. Pheromosa has 16 less HP, 30 more speed and 0.01 less attack multiplier compared with Buzzwole. Buzzwole opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Fighting typing. Pheromosa has 5 less HP, 28 more speed and 0.2 less attack multiplier compared with Xurkitree. Xurkitree opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Pheromosa.

Pheromosa: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
BuzzwoleBug / Fighting15.6863%-21.2766%0.6897%Bug Bite4 stars0.325%
XurkitreeElectric4.902%-19.8582%13.7931%Thunder Shock4 stars0.325%

Sources for Pheromosa