Xurkitree

Xurkitree is #796 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Electric partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Thunder Shock; base HP is 107, speed is 113 and attack is ×1.65.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
796
Types
Electric
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
107
Base speed
113
Attack multiplier
1.65
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Thunder Shock
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Xurkitree: collection and encounters

Xurkitree belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Xurkitree is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Xurkitree can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Xurkitree: available base moves

Xurkitree's run selection includes 11 base moves.

Xurkitree: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Thunder ShockElectric
DischargeElectric
ThunderboltElectric

Xurkitree: defensive matchups

Xurkitree takes its lowest incoming factor, 60%, from Electric, Flying, Steel attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Ground.

Xurkitree: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Electric60%
Ground160%
Flying60%
Steel60%

Xurkitree: nearby regional entries

Xurkitree ranks behind 18 Alola partners in HP, 23 in speed and 1 in attack. Xurkitree has 5 more HP, 28 less speed and 0.2 more attack multiplier compared with Pheromosa. Pheromosa opens with Bug Bite and has Bug / Fighting typing. Xurkitree has 7 less HP, 9 more speed and 0.36 more attack multiplier compared with Celesteela. Celesteela opens with Metal Claw and has Steel / Flying typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Xurkitree.

Xurkitree: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
PheromosaBug / Fighting-4.6729%24.7788%-12.1212%Bug Bite4 stars0.325%
CelesteelaSteel / Flying6.5421%-7.9646%-21.8182%Metal Claw4 stars0.325%

Sources for Xurkitree