Celesteela

Celesteela is #797 in the PokéSurvivor roster, a Steel / Flying partner from Alola. Its opening attack is Metal Claw; base HP is 114, speed is 104 and attack is ×1.29.

Partner fields

Pokédex number
797
Types
Steel / Flying
Regional banner
Alola
Generation
7
Base HP
114
Base speed
104
Attack multiplier
1.29
Rarity (stars)
4
Species base-stat total
570
Legendary / mythical
No
Opening starter
No
Supported shiny form
Yes
Starting move
Metal Claw
Base single-pull banner chance
0.325%
Wild-tier start times
8:20
Ordinary boss slots
6:00 / 9:00

Celesteela: collection and encounters

Celesteela belongs to the Alola banner's 4-star pool of 20 partners. Its ordinary single-pull chance is 0.325%, before pity or ten-pull guarantees. Celesteela is outside the opening starter selection. A shiny Celesteela can be unlocked by a shiny draw or by defeating its shiny enemy.

Celesteela: available base moves

Celesteela's run selection includes 14 base moves.

Celesteela: available base moves
Available moveAttack type
TackleNormal
Quick AttackNormal
Swords DanceNormal
AgilityNormal
HardenNormal
Body SlamNormal
Hyper VoiceNormal
SubstituteNormal
Metal ClawSteel
Flash CannonSteel
Meteor MashSteel
GustFlying
Wing AttackFlying
Aerial AceFlying

Celesteela: defensive matchups

Celesteela takes its lowest incoming factor, 30%, from Poison attacks. Its highest is 160%, against Fire, Electric.

Celesteela: defensive matchups
Non-neutral incoming attackDamage factor without weather (%)
Normal60%
Fire160%
Electric160%
Grass36%
Ice96%
Fighting96%
Poison30%
Ground48%
Flying60%
Psychic60%
Bug36%
Rock96%
Dragon60%
Steel60%
Fairy60%

Celesteela: nearby regional entries

Celesteela ranks behind 9 Alola partners in HP, 39 in speed and 33 in attack. Celesteela has 7 more HP, 9 less speed and 0.36 less attack multiplier compared with Xurkitree. Xurkitree opens with Thunder Shock and has Electric typing. Celesteela has 17 more HP, 20 less speed and 0.41 less attack multiplier compared with Kartana. Kartana opens with Vine Whip and has Grass / Steel typing. Compare nearby partners' HP, speed and attack as percentage differences from Celesteela.

Celesteela: nearby regional entries
PartnerTypesHP difference (%)Speed difference (%)Attack difference (%)Starting moveRarityOrdinary banner chance
XurkitreeElectric-6.1404%8.6538%27.907%Thunder Shock4 stars0.325%
KartanaGrass / Steel-14.9123%19.2308%31.7829%Vine Whip4 stars0.325%

Sources for Celesteela